Net-lease investment offering

7-Eleven

433 NE 8th St, Premont, TX

$10,377,358Asking price
5.30%Capitalization rate
$550,000Net operating income
14.1 YearsTerm remaining
Offering memorandumComplete investment materials
Download OM
Teddy Leonard
Teddy LeonardManaging Principal - Austin
Lic # TX: 631339-B
Broker of RecordTeddy LeonardStonecliffTX License No. 631339
7-Eleven
Corporate-guaranteed · Absolute NNN

Offering Details

Investment Economics
Asking Price$10,377,358
Capitalization Rate5.30%
Net Operating Income$550,000
Lease Profile
Term Remaining14.1 Years
Original Lease Term15 Years
Roof / StructureNone
Rent Increases10% Every Five Years
Lease ExpirationNov 2040
Rent CommencementNov 2025
Tenant7-Eleven
Lease TypeAbs. NNN
GuarantyCorporate
Landlord ResponsibilitiesNone
Renewal Options5 x 5 Yr
Property
Property TypeConvenience / fuel
Building Area5,356 SF
Land Area3.96 Acres
Year Built2025

Investment Overview

STONECLIFF is pleased to present the exclusive listing for a 7-Eleven located at 433 NE 8th St., Premont, TX 78375. The site consists of roughly 5,356 rentable square feet of retail space on an estimated 3.96-acre parcel of land. This 7-Eleven is subject to a 15-year Absolute Triple Net (NNN) Lease with 15+Years Remaining. The annual rent is $550,000 with scheduled 10% rental increase Every Five Years in Primary Term and Option Periods.

  1. 01
    Strategically positioned along U.S. Highway 281 (13,300 VPD) with hear connectivity to South Broadway Street (14,600 VPD) benefitting from strong daily traffic flow within the main commercial corridor of Premont
  2. 02
    Less than one mile from Premont ISD’s K-12 campuses, serving approximately 782 students across the district
  3. 03
    Daily school traffic and community events generate consistent visibility and repeat customer flow for nearby retail and quick-service destinations
  4. 04
    Part of the broader Corpus Christi-Kingsville-Alice Combined Statistical Area with a population exceeding 470,000 residents, the Premont area benefits from the area’s ongoing infrastructure upgrades

Location & Market

Premont, TX · 433 NE 8th St, Premont, TX

The property is located in Premont, TX. The map and market indicators below summarize regional access, demographics, and surrounding demand drivers.

13,300Vehicles per day
14,600with hear connectivity to South Broadway Street traffic
782Nearby students