Net-lease investment offering

Heartland Dental

2635 LPGA Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL

$4,173,596Asking price
5.20%Capitalization rate
$217,027Net operating income
11.2 YearsTerm remaining
Offering memorandumComplete investment materials
Download OM
Teddy Leonard
Teddy LeonardManaging Principal - Austin
Lic # TX: 631339-B
Bobby Jarosz
Bobby JaroszSenior Associate - Dallas
Lic # TX: 785956-SA
Broker of RecordSpencer ScalzittiScarlett Harper LLCFL License No. BK3487164
Heartland Dental
Corporate-guaranteed · Absolute NNN

Offering Details

Investment Economics
Asking Price$4,173,596
Capitalization Rate5.20%
Net Operating Income$217,027
Lease Profile
Original Lease Term12 Years
Roof / StructureNone
Lease Expiration12/31/2037
Rent Commencement12/15/2025
Rent Increases10% Every Five Years & In Year 11
TenantHeartland Dental
Lease TypeAbs. NNN
GuarantyCorporate
Landlord ResponsibilitiesNone
Term Remaining11.2 Years
Renewal Options4 x 5 Yr
Property
Property TypeMedical / dental
Building Area4,241 SF
Land Area0.95 Acres
Year Built2025

Investment Overview

STONECLIFF is pleased to present the exclusive listing for a Heartland Dental located at 2635 LPGA Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL 32124. The site consists of roughly 4,241 rentable square feet of retail space on an estimated 0.95-acre parcel of land. This Heartland Dental is subject to a 12-year Absolute Triple Net (NNN) Lease with 11+ Years Remaining. The annual rent is $217,027 with scheduled 10% rental increase Every 5 Years & In Year 11.

  1. 01
    Exceptional Visibility

    Strategically positioned along LPGA Boulevard (39,500 VPD) and just off Interstate 95 (85,500 VPD), the property benefits from outstanding visibility and accessibility within one of Daytona Beach’s most active growth corridors

  2. 02
    Located Within Tymber Creek Village

    The property is situated in the newly developed 46-acre Tymber Creek Village, a premier mixed-use project featuring high-profile national tenants such as McDonald’s, Starbucks, 7-Eleven, O’Reilly Auto Parts, and Mavis Discount Tire. This rapidly growing development is emerging as a key retail destination within the LPGA corridor

  3. 03
    Publix Shadow-Anchored Location

    Ideally positioned across from the Latitude Landings Shopping Center, anchored by Publix, providing steady daily traffic and a strong surrounding customer base that enhances cross-shopping opportunities

  4. 04
    Proximity to Tomoka Town Center

    Located less than five minutes from Tomoka Town Center, one of the area’s largest retail destinations featuring Sam’s Club, Academy Sports + Outdoors, Hobby Lobby, T.J. Maxx, and Jersey Mike’s, drawing consistent regional traffic to the immediate trade area.

Location & Market

Daytona Beach, FL · 2635 LPGA Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL

The property is located in Daytona Beach, FL. The map and market indicators below summarize regional access, demographics, and surrounding demand drivers.

39,500Strategically positioned along LPGA Boulevard traffic
85,500Interstate 95 traffic